Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION

There are several areas on the Irisgem website where we collect personal data.

We inform you that all the personal data you provide us will be included in an automated personal data file, created and maintained under the responsibility of Irisgem. The purpose of this file is to facilitate the processing of orders and, in the event that you have expressly authorized us in the corresponding box, also to send you commercial communications about products and services that may be of interest to you.

As a complementary measure to the Secure Electronic Commerce system, and with the aim of collaborating in the prevention of fraud through the Internet, we reserve the right to verify the personal data provided by the client and adopt the measures that we deem appropriate (including the cancellation of the order) so that the merchandise purchased is delivered in accordance with all the data that appears in the order.

Irisgem SL, as Data Controller, informs you that, according to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, (RGPD) and in the L.O. 3/2018, of December 5, on data protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as reflected in this Privacy Policy.

Contact

Company name: Terzo Inversiones SL. CIF: B-88075189. Commercial name: Irisgem Diamond. Email: info@irisgem.com

Information about our privacy policy

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data with security and transparency. Our principles are legality; data minimization, collecting what is strictly relevant and necessary for the specified purposes; purpose limitation; accuracy and preservation, keeping your data accurate and up-to-date, kept in a legal and appropriate manner; the security in the processing of your data; and the rapid access and rectification of the same.

The types of data that can be requested and processed are identification data to manage your order, respond to queries about our products and commercial policy, or provide information about our catalog or any type of management or advice that we are responsible for.

In accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed provided that you have given us your consent. Of course, you can withdraw your consent at any time. Irisgem customers may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by sending an email to info@irisgem.com.

You also have the right to file a claim with the competent Control Authority (www.aepd.es), if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

The requirements of our privacy policy supplement, and do not replace, any other existing requirements under applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

ADVERTISING

Only people who expressly accept it will receive emails with information about Irisgem and its products.

All personal information provided to us will become part of the Irisgem database and will be treated in a strictly confidential manner. In no case will we transfer this information to third parties or outside companies without informing you and receiving your consent.

Any person who has provided information may request verification of the data stored, as well as its rectification, cancellation and opposition. To do this, all you have to do is communicate it by sending a message to the email address info@irisgem.com.

COOKIES

The Irisgem website requires the use of cookies. Cookies are used in order to offer a more personalized service and help make browsing our website easier and tailored to your preferences. Cookies help us, for example, to save user settings (language and country) so that you do not have to enter these details again on your next visit. In addition, it will allow us to manage your shopping cart and keep your order information while you browse the online store. It also allows us, once you have identified yourself with a username and password for the first time, that you do not need to re-enter these data on each visit to access the sections that require prior identification.

In compliance with the obligations set forth in the second section of article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this Cookies Policy is intended to provide information so that you can decide on their management and use.

To allow, know, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer, enter the configuration of the browser options installed on your computer.

If you wish, you can configure your browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information.

All data collected in these cookies is collected anonymously.

If you have any questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy, please contact us via email at info@irisgem.com.